Perryville School

Joe Ward : Principal

Melissa Ward: Elementary

Elana Swenson: Middle School/Secondary

Meagn Maloney: Middle School/Secondary



Pilot Point School

Jerry Fisher: Principal

Hannah Ward:  Elementary 


Chignik Bay School

Ed Lester: Principal

Nathan McArthur: Secondary Generalist

Elisabeth Ludwig: Elementary


Chignik Lagoon School

Joe Ward : Principal

Nancy Anderson: Head Teacher/Secondary/Special Ed

Sara Erickson: Elementary

Who We Are

Nondalton School

Moon McCarley: Principal

Cassie Broscious: Elementary

Scott Studie: Elementary

Shakim Blackwell: Secondary

Kirsten Buckmaster: Seondary

Samantha Carey: Special Education

Kokhanok School

Jerry Fisher: Principal

Dana Wolff: Elementary

Morgan Murray: Elementary

Jesse Davis: Secondary

Jordan Pufka: Secondary

Cara Pellegrino: Special Education

Levelock School

Principal: Nate Davis

Levi Tinney: Head Teacher/Secondary

Hannah Berman: Elementary

Josh Jenks : Elementary


Chignik Lake School

Joe Ward : Principal

Barbra Donachy: Elementary

​Robert Fagerquist: Secondary/Head Teacher

Meshik School

Port Heiden

Principal: Kasie Luke

Tim Welch: District Counselor

Katie Walker: Special Education

​Chrissy Hall: Elementary

Alex Sipherd: Head Teacher/Secondary

Shelby Gallis: Elementary

Lake and Peninsula School District

Igiugig School

Principal: Jerry Fisher

Charlie Gifford: Elementary

Tate Gooden: Head Teacher/Secondary

Tanalian School

Port Alsworth

Nate Davis: Principal

Matthew Grossmann: Middle School

Cameron Metzgar: Middle School

Nicole Metzgar: Secondary

Branden Hummel: Secondary

Kathleen Van Dusen: Special Education

Patti Brock: Elementary

Brandy Voran: Elementary

Linda Richter: District Home School Support/Online Tutor Coach


Newhalen School

Ed Lester: Principal

Bill Cornell: Curriculum Director

Kate Cornell: Curriculum/Migrant Ed/Board Secretary

Shelby Brunn: Elementary

Staci Anelon: Elementary

Mary Janti: Elementary

James Barthelman: Special Education

Stephen Fink: Math/Lang. Arts

Jonathan Brunn: Science/Social Studies

​Stacey Edmondson: Elementary

Stephanie Barthelman: Elementary

Marcie Lester: District Preschool Coordinator